2017 IBA Checkoff Director Signature Petition 

IBA Board of Governors

     
President, Mike Martz   Vice President, Joni Bucher    
12811 Perry Rd.   23420 State Rt. 95    
DeKalb, IL 60115   Marietta, IL 61459    
815-751-0519   309-255-1113    
mhmartz55@gmail.com   jobuch7@winco.net    
 

Policy Division

   
Chairperson, Larry Martin   Vice Chairperson, Barney Gehl   Secretary/Treasurer, Jarad Carroll
3485 Nancy Lane   10120 N 2300th Ave.   16263 Ivy Rd.
Clinton, IL 61727   Geneseo, IL 61254   Mt. Carroll, IL 61053
217-433-0242   563-506-8075   608-434-8536
lmcs2000@yahoo.com   barney.gehl@zoetis.com   jcarroll@equitycoop.com
 

Policy Directors

       
District 1, Jarad Carroll   District 2, Randy Faber   District 3, Sandra Robertson    
16263 Ivy Rd.   154 Wolf Rd.   30951 New Lebanon Road    
Mt. Carroll, IL 61053   Sublette, IL 61367   Sycamore, IL 60178    
608-434-8536   815-994-1663   815-751-0372    
jcarroll@equitycoop.com   rfaber@wireless.essex1.com   Sjrobertson1114@gmail.com    
1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
  1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017
   
 
       
District 4, Dennis Huber   District 5, Bill Graff   District 6, Larry Martin    
2015 N. 400th Ave.   1172 100th Rd.   3485 Nancy Lane    
Plainville, IL 62365   Middletown, IL 62666   Clinton, IL 61727    
217-257-6571   217-445-2560   217-433-0242    
huberfamilyfarms@yahoo.com   williamjgraff@gmail.com   lmcs2000@yahoo.com    
1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
   
 
           
District 7, Glenn Brammeier            
771 E. Main St.            
Oakdale, IL 62268            
618-246-3974            
brammier@egyptian.net            
1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
           
 

At Large Policy Directors

       
Doug Hanson   Dr. Jay Miller   Bob Fidler    
210 S Central St.   2021 2400th St.   P.O. Box 325    
Danforth, IL 60930   Atlanta, IL 61723   Fairview, IL 61432    
815-382-6684   217-648-5800   309-778-2225    
dough@proharvestseeds.com   miller@timbercrestvet.com   fidlerbobg@yahoo.com    
1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
  1st term expires: 2018
2nd term expires: 2021
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
   
 
       
Dave Duzan   Dave Wilcox   Jeff Dameron    
PO Box 203   809 E. Center   2568 Sedona Dr.    
Lexington, IL 61753   LeRoy, IL 61752   Normal, IL 61761    
309-261-4002   309-275-7184   309-532-2000    
duzanagy@mtco.com   dave_wilcox@kentww.com   jeff_dameron@yahoo.com    
1st term expires: 2018
2nd term expires: 2021
  1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
   
 
Barney Gehl
10120 N 2300th Ave.
Geneseo, IL 61254
563-506-8075
barney.gehl@zoetis.com
1st term expires: 2018
2nd term expires: 2021
 

Checkoff Division

   
Chairperson, Al Lyman   Vice Chairperson, Sara Prescott   Sec/Treas, Steve Carruthers
11987 N 1500th Ave.   1051 Brittin Place   382 E 2400 Ave
Cambridge, IL 61238   Sherman, IL 62684   Bingham, IL 62011
309-944-2806   815-228-0336   618-423-9385
hadleyfarms@hotmail.com   prescottangus@att.net   scarruthers@hofnet.net
 

Checkoff Directors

     
District 1, Justin Rahn   District 1, Don Brown   District 2, Liz Novotny  
6611 Black Oak Road   8962 N. Davis Rd.   16302 2100 N. Ave.  
Mt Carroll, IL 61053   Davis, IL 61019   Princeton, IL 61356  
815-590-5265   815-238-8372   201-452-5882  
justinrahn@hotmail.com   don.brownjr708@gmail.com   novotnycattlefarm@gmail.com  
1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017
 
 
     
District 2, Al Lyman   District 3, Kenneth Dau   District 3, Jim Sundberg  
11987 N 1500th Ave.   2277 N. 42nd Rd.   842 N. 40th Rd.  
Cambridge, IL 61238   Sheridan, IL 60551   Mendota, IL 61342  
309-945-2806   815-712-3544   815-252-8667  
hadleyfarms@hotmail.com   dau.kenny@gmail.com   jimsfarms@gmail.com  
1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
  1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
  1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017
 
 
     
District 4, Terry Boydstun   District 4, Shannon Welsh   District 5, T.J. Curtin  
214 Brookview Drive   20304 E 200 St   1942 East 2400 North Rd.  
Abingdon, IL 61410   Blandinsville, IL 61420   Blue Mound, IL 62513  
309-368-3778   309-337-0175   217-825-3005  
tboydstun@hotmail.com   angus3@winco.net   tj@curtinlandandcattle.com  
1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
 
 
     
District 5, Sara Prescott   District 6, Paul Walker   District 6, Steve Carruthers  
1051 Brittin Place   578 Old Peoria Rd.   382 E 2400 Ave  
Sherman, IL 62684   Danvers, IL 61732   Bingham, IL 62011  
815-228-0336   309-963-4913   618-423-9385  
prescottangus@att.net   pwalker@ilstu.edu   scarruthers@hofnet.net  
1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
  1st term expires: 2016
2nd term expires: 2019
  1st term expires: 2017
2nd term expires: 2020
 
 
     
District 7, Dwayne Schwarz   District 7, Jim Meller    
2156 State Rte. 154   710 Nash Road    
Pinckneyville, IL 62274   Anna, IL 62906  
618-318-0790   618-528-0135    
sueschwarz3@yahoo.com   meller.hillcroft.james@gmail.com  
1st term expires: 2014
2nd term expires: 2017
  1st term expires: 2019
2nd term expires: 2022
 
 
 
Copyright 2017 Illinois Beef Association. All rights reserved.